Daluo, China Page

Other names: 大洛

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3068 Longitude 106.9970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yan'e (1.1 nm)
Nongfeng (1.7 nm)
Luda (2.4 nm)
Dadong (3.1 nm)
Nalin (3.1 nm)
Guozhe (3.1 nm)
Xiaonongfeng (1.6 nm)
Fengping (1.8 nm)
Manfei (1.9 nm)
Niudong (0.4 nm)
Nonglang (1.1 nm)
Donglie (1.6 nm)
Nongwang (1.9 nm)
Nalai (2.5 nm)
Tongkuntun (1.5 nm)
Nongyang (1.8 nm)
Likun (2.1 nm)
Nayi (2.6 nm)
Gong'ai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 35 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm E 51 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NW Xianren Bridge
23.6 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
26.8 nm W Lingyun County
32.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:48 2016