Guozhe, China Page

Other names: 果这

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2931 Longitude 106.9420 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8331

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guozhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weixincun (0.9 nm)
Naguopu (1.6 nm)
Sancun (2.2 nm)
Tangyou (3.0 nm)
Naxiong (2.1 nm)
Dadong (2.3 nm)
Fengping (3.0 nm)
Yankanshang (3.2 nm)
Manfei (3.2 nm)
Xiangxu (3.3 nm)
Nongfeng (1.4 nm)
Luda (1.5 nm)
Yan'e (2.4 nm)
Likun (2.6 nm)
Tongkuntun (2.9 nm)
Nalin (0.6 nm)
Xiangla (2.6 nm)
Jielei (2.9 nm)
Liukun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 34 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
24.9 nm N Xianren Bridge
24.1 nm W Lingyun County
29.5 nm SW Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:09 2016