Zhangjiamo, China Page

Other names: 张家磨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1319 Longitude 106.7250 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiamo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiamo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanglian (1.0 nm)
Zaoyang (1.7 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.0 nm)
Shuilian (2.7 nm)
Xinzhaiyuan (0.7 nm)
Sanshan (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.7 nm)
Zhaojialing (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.3 nm)
Chenguang (3.7 nm)
Xiaguan (1.4 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Caowo (2.5 nm)
Wangjiasi (2.5 nm)
Baijiawa (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia Bianshan (1.2 nm)
Caotan (1.7 nm)
Xigoumen (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 51 nm E 134
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 54 nm W 231 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 61 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Huating County, Gansu
13.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm SE Lung, Tibet
15.2 nm SE Longxian, Wengyuan County
13.8 nm E 107th meridian east
14.6 nm NE Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:30 2016