Yemazhuang, China Page

Other names: 野马庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4635 Longitude 98.6302 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 98° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yemazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yemazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qujia Kouzi (2.7 nm)
Lugou Yangquan (3.5 nm)
Mianhuatan Shidui (2.3 nm)
Mianhuatan Wudui (2.5 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Hongliuwan (3.5 nm)
Beigou Sidui (4.0 nm)
Tugudui (4.0 nm)
Xizhai (1.1 nm)
Xiaxiwan (1.6 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yinjia Shuwan (2.3 nm)
Baiqizhuang (2.7 nm)
Hongshanbu (2.9 nm)
Shangxiwan (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Hongling (2.7 nm)
Touba (3.7 nm)
Tielou'er (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 12 nm E 65
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 27 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 77 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.4 nm S Qilian Mountains
17.7 nm N Suzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:58 2016