Baiqizhuang, China Page

Other names: 白旗庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4896 Longitude 98.6777 Altitude (feet) 5255
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 1601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiqizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxiwan (1.1 nm)
Xizhai (1.6 nm)
Mianhuatan Wudui (2.0 nm)
Yemazhuang (2.7 nm)
Mianhuatan Shidui (2.6 nm)
Hongliuwan (1.9 nm)
Tianle (3.2 nm)
Beigou Sidui (2.9 nm)
Hongxing (3.3 nm)
Xiaogou Shidui (4.0 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Sangongzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinjiandui (2.9 nm)
Hongshanbu (1.1 nm)
Yinjia Shuwan (1.8 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Shangxiwan (3.3 nm)
Guanshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 10 nm E 67
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 26 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 74 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
17.1 nm NW Suzhou District
18.6 nm S Qilian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:39 2016