Xingou Erdui, China Page

Other names: 新沟二队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1738 Longitude 98.8187 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingou Erdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingou Erdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingou Erdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwucun (1.0 nm)
Xiasifen (1.5 nm)
Baiyandun (1.5 nm)
Wushi Wucun (1.7 nm)
Erfen (2.2 nm)
Sanwufen (2.4 nm)
Xiba (2.9 nm)
Xingou (0.8 nm)
Xingou Sidui (1.2 nm)
Xintoufen (1.2 nm)
Sifen Yidui (1.4 nm)
Shagou (1.8 nm)
Sifen Sandui (2.1 nm)
Shanghao (2.7 nm)
Shanghao Sidui (2.5 nm)
Xiawufen Sandui (1.4 nm)
Yingtiandi (1.5 nm)
Yiqing (2.2 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 29 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 37 nm S 175
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 46 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm SW Suzhou District
30.0 nm SW Silk Route Museum
29.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:30 2016