Tuqiao, China Page

Other names: 土桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6306 Longitude 106.5390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.2 nm)
Anguo (1.4 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangli (0.8 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.9 nm)
Hujiawan (2.0 nm)
Dazhangjia (2.0 nm)
Dazhang (2.2 nm)
Dougouwa (2.8 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.8 nm)
Qianwan (3.1 nm)
Tuqiaozi (0.2 nm)
Shangjiehe (1.6 nm)
Jiehe (1.6 nm)
Tengbu (1.9 nm)
Yujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Yonghong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 31 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 52 nm E 78 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Kongtong District
12.1 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
14.3 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:43 2016