Anguo, China Page

Other names: An-kou

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6167 Longitude 106.5167 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23511

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshanzi (2.7 nm) Donggou (1.1 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangli (2.1 nm)
Hujiawan (3.0 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.2 nm)
Dijiawan (3.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.5 nm)
Yujiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Tuqiao (1.4 nm)
Tuqiaozi (1.6 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Shangjiehe (2.3 nm)
Jiehe (2.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.4 nm)
Jiazui (2.0 nm)
Jiajia Zuizi (2.6 nm)
Beiling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 31 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 78 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 80 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Kongtong District
10.8 nm SW Jingyuan County, Ningxia
14.9 nm SE List of power stations in China
14.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:25 2016