Tougouba, China Page

Other names: 头沟坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9156 Longitude 103.9435 Altitude (feet) 6935
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 2113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3842

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tougouba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tougouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tougouba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagou (2.4 nm)
Ailu (4.1 nm)
Guka (4.3 nm)
Jiaran (1.0 nm)
Gawashan (3.1 nm)
Gaocunhai Gaocun (3.9 nm)
Ritang (4.4 nm)
Luodacun (4.5 nm)
Biancang (1.4 nm)
Qiaocang (1.8 nm)
Chuwa (2.4 nm)
Gexiagou (3.3 nm)
Qianbeishan (3.3 nm)
Luze (3.6 nm)
Gezao (4.0 nm)
Shangbacang (4.0 nm)
Geyu (4.3 nm)
Xizang (2.5 nm)
Zhanu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 65 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 83 nm N 356
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 83 nm W 310 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 115 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Ritang
11.9 nm N Lazikou Pass
15.2 nm S 104th meridian east
20.9 nm NE Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:15 2016