Biancang, China Page

Other names: 边藏

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9087 Longitude 103.9696 Altitude (feet) 6893
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 2100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4484

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biancang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biancang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biancang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tougouba (1.4 nm)
Jiaran (2.1 nm)
Dagou (3.4 nm)
Qiaocang (1.5 nm)
Gawashan (2.8 nm)
Gaocunhai Gaocun (4.4 nm)
Ritang (4.5 nm)
Chuwa (1.2 nm)
Gexiagou (2.0 nm)
Qianbeishan (2.2 nm)
Luze (2.4 nm)
Shangbacang (2.6 nm)
Gezao (2.8 nm)
Xiling (3.1 nm)
Geyu (3.5 nm)
Deliba (4.0 nm)
Zhanu (1.4 nm)
Xizang (2.3 nm)
Zhanguozha (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 64 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 84 nm N 355
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 85 nm W 309 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 115 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Ritang
12.6 nm N Lazikou Pass
14.6 nm S 104th meridian east
20.8 nm N Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:31 2016