Qiaojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 谯家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5101 Longitude 106.9320 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25331

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaojiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoyuan (1.3 nm)
Caowan (2.3 nm)
Guanyindian (2.4 nm)
Mingxing (1.0 nm)
Yangguanzhai (1.3 nm)
Caotan (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Changgou (1.9 nm)
Qiushuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Caizigou (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Panlong (0.7 nm)
Dingzhai (2.2 nm)
Yaziqu (2.6 nm)
Changgoumen (1.4 nm)
Gaobu (1.6 nm)
Dachen (2.0 nm)
Yaofengtou (2.0 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 37 nm E 61 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 64 nm S 155
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 77 nm S 223 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 99 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W List of power stations in China
7.1 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
12.7 nm W Kongtong District
16.1 nm S Chongxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:50 2016