Yaziqu, China Page

Other names: 鸭子渠

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4865 Longitude 106.9760 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaziqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiagou (1.3 nm)
Panlong (1.9 nm)
Dachen (1.8 nm)
Dingzhai (0.9 nm)
Lingbei Houcun (1.7 nm)
Lujiaping (1.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (2.5 nm)
Yangguanzhai (2.8 nm)
Caotan (2.9 nm)
Wayaoshan (3.0 nm)
Jiulong (0.8 nm)
Anjiabu (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawa (1.4 nm)
Chenwa (1.5 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Jiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Gaogou (1.5 nm)
Shuigou (2.3 nm)
Dahu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 35 nm E 58 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm S 156
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 96 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W List of power stations in China
9.3 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
14.5 nm S Chongxin County
15.1 nm W Kongtong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:05 2016