Kujinghe, China Page

Other names: 苦井河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2691 Longitude 100.7140 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 100° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kujinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujinghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucaotaizi (2.8 nm)
Heishantou Shangjing (3.4 nm)
Heishantou Xiajing (4.8 nm)
Pingyi (8.3 nm)
Hongwan (7.8 nm)
Yaoquan (9.6 nm)
Zhuanzui (6.9 nm)
Shaji Yaodong (7.6 nm)
Xiaoshui (5.0 nm)
Kushuigou (7.4 nm)
Daquan (9.1 nm)
Ziniquan (8.9 nm)
Hongquanbu (10.1 nm)
Jiadaoquan (10.8 nm)
Xiaoshuihe (11.1 nm)
Xiayikeshu (10.9 nm)
Yinyaomen (12.2 nm)
Binggoutai (13.0 nm)
Dongshansi (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 28 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 43 nm E 94 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 80 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Ganzhou District
16.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
19.9 nm SW Zhangye Railway Station
21.7 nm SE 101st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:48 2016