Heishantou Xiajing, China Page

Other names: 黑山头下井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.3071 Longitude 100.6230 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heishantou Xiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishantou Xiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heishantou Xiajing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoquan (5.0 nm) Kujinghe (4.8 nm) Heishantou Shangjing (1.7 nm)
Lucaotaizi (3.3 nm)
Hongwan (5.2 nm)
Pingyi (8.3 nm)
Xiaoshui (9.0 nm)
Jiadaoquan (13.5 nm)
Yinyaomen (14.1 nm)
Xinjian (15.7 nm)
Dongshansi (15.9 nm)
Hongshawo (16.2 nm)
Hongshawo Wudui (16.8 nm)
Qiposhan (17.1 nm)
Caoyuan Liudui (17.5 nm)
Gaozhai (17.6 nm)
Gaozhai (18.2 nm)
Wujia Dazhai (18.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 30 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 47 nm E 96 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 76 nm N 329
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
17.7 nm S Ganzhou District
20.5 nm S Zhangye Railway Station
23.8 nm S Zhangye


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016