Jiulicai, China Page

Other names: 久里才

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1182 Longitude 103.9499 Altitude (feet) 7906
Lat (DMS) 34° 7' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 2409
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiulicai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulicai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulicai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebu (1.7 nm)
Wagu (4.0 nm)
Heiduo (5.0 nm)
Qia'a (2.8 nm)
Balong (4.7 nm)
Tiejie (6.1 nm)
Balukou (7.3 nm)
Xiabian Muchang (7.3 nm)
Dala (2.4 nm) Chalong (4.0 nm)
Luba (4.9 nm)
Gongjian (5.0 nm)
Canka (5.0 nm)
Jiancang (6.2 nm)
Jianlaga (6.3 nm)
Jianzang (6.6 nm)
Jiabu (6.8 nm)
Hebali (6.8 nm)
Daocangruoyou (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 71 nm N 355
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 77 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 76 nm W 303 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 124 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Lazikou Pass
8.3 nm S Ritang
10.8 nm NE Baihe Nature Reserve
19.6 nm N Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:08 2016