Jiajiabu, China Page

Other names: 贾家堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5129 Longitude 104.8380 Altitude (feet) 6991
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 2130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiajiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwanya (1.2 nm)
Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Laozhuang (3.2 nm)
Siwan (1.6 nm)
Hongchuan (1.5 nm)
Chenjiachuan (2.3 nm)
Yao'ershan (3.0 nm)
Lujiaping (3.0 nm)
Zhongchuan (3.1 nm)
Dafangping (3.6 nm)
Gaoshangzui (3.6 nm)
Xiayaogou (1.1 nm)
Zhulin (2.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Wujiawan (2.6 nm)
Chuangjiacha (2.6 nm)
Xiaosuanwan (2.7 nm)
Hongtuyao (3.7 nm)
Heigangchuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 38 nm W 309
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 50 nm W 256
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 56 nm W 303
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 75 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Dingxi
11.6 nm W Anding District, Dingxi
14.8 nm NE Huining County
27.4 nm S Longxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:35 2016