Heli, China Page

Other names: 河里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6908 Longitude 103.5595 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 33' 34E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiagou (1.5 nm)
Dingjiabu (1.4 nm)
Selu (2.5 nm)
Nielu (2.5 nm)
Zhuoxunchuan (2.7 nm)
Baitu (3.2 nm)
Dazu (1.3 nm)
Xiaozu (2.1 nm)
Houchi (0.9 nm)
Maliantan (1.7 nm)
Yanjiabu (2.1 nm)
Liuqi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.2 nm)
Yancang (2.5 nm)
Xinangou (2.5 nm)
Chu'anzu (2.6 nm)
Dongshan (3.7 nm)
Lingshangcun (3.5 nm)
Longmagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm N 20
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 45 nm W 279 Sichuan Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 81 nm N 10
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Lintan County
7.1 nm SW Jonê County
19.4 nm NE Tao River
19.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:36 2016