Hanchuanxiang, China Page

Other names: 韩川乡,Hàn Xuyên,Hàn Xuyên

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.5641 Longitude 104.5725 Altitude (feet) 7873
Lat (DMS) 34° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 21E Altitude (meters) 2399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanchuanxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchuanxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanchuanxiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiniupo (1.1 nm)
Huanghe (2.0 nm)
Liangjiamen (2.5 nm)
Xiangqiao (3.4 nm)
Baimadian (3.4 nm)
Mengjiayao (2.0 nm)
Xiahe (2.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Pingdaoli (3.1 nm)
Shangdaijiashan (3.3 nm)
Qianxia (3.5 nm)
Tanwan (3.8 nm)
Lijiamen (1.8 nm)
Tusimen (2.4 nm)
Guanxia (2.3 nm)
Machigou (2.6 nm)
Yaxia (1.8 nm)
Benbenwan (2.3 nm)
Tashigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 57 nm N 321
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 89 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm N 348
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 94 nm N 338
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 121 nm N 41 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Zhang County
16.7 nm E Wushan County, Gansu
19.0 nm NW Sanpai
18.5 nm W 2013 Dingxi earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:15 2016