Gaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 高庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2616 Longitude 107.3249 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinquhe (2.2 nm)
Dawan (2.3 nm)
Baicaowan (2.6 nm)
Subeicha (3.1 nm)
Liangjiahe (2.0 nm)
Kangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Sujiayuan (3.8 nm)
Zhangxiaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Dengjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Sanhezhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaobeizhang (2.8 nm)
Erlangmaotai (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (1.3 nm)
Xinzhuangmaomao (2.8 nm)
Miaoqu (2.7 nm)
Wanzhang (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiazhang (3.6 nm)
Qiaoqiaozui (3.6 nm)
Xiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 30 nm S 154 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 54 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm NW Huan County
22.1 nm SE Qingcheng County
30.5 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
34.8 nm SE Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:31 2016