Choujiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 丑家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7258 Longitude 107.9970 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 33N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 49E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Choujiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choujiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Choujiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jixian (1.3 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.1 nm)
Haojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazui (2.8 nm)
Choujiachuan (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Zhaizi (2.2 nm)
Liaojiazui (2.3 nm)
Huangzhaizi (2.3 nm)
Wenjia Yaoxian (3.0 nm)
Shijiamao (3.0 nm)
Luli (3.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (0.8 nm)
Yizhou (1.3 nm)
Tangjia Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Luojiapan (2.1 nm)
Yuhuanggou (2.3 nm)
Gonghe (2.8 nm)
Zhaigouzi (3.1 nm)
Buli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm W 283 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm S 199
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm S 171
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 85 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm SE Ning County
17.7 nm W Xifeng District
17.8 nm W Qingyang
23.4 nm NE Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:41 2016