Chenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 陈家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7172 Longitude 108.0100 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choujiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Jixian (2.0 nm)
Luojiapan (2.3 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.6 nm)
Gonghe (2.8 nm)
Yizhou (1.0 nm)
Choujiachuan (2.1 nm)
Liaojiazui (3.0 nm)
Huangjia Zhaizi (3.0 nm)
Huangzhaizi (3.1 nm)
Hejiamao (3.2 nm)
Yangxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Miaohua (2.7 nm)
Haojia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Tangjia Dazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yuhuanggou (1.8 nm)
Buli (2.7 nm)
Tiezhao (3.0 nm)
Zhaigouzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm W 284 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 75 nm S 200
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm S 171
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 84 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 92 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Ning County
18.4 nm W Xifeng District
18.5 nm W Qingyang
23.3 nm NE Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:51 2016