Binggu, China Page

Other names: 冰古

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4130 Longitude 103.5852 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 34° 24' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binggu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baguana (1.5 nm)
Zasaluo (7.7 nm)
Zhanzhan (2.3 nm)
Qiche (3.7 nm)
Zhana (4.9 nm)
Chushe (6.4 nm)
Lalu (7.9 nm)
Ruolong (8.0 nm)
Dazha (8.6 nm)
Boyu (9.0 nm)
Zhengqi (8.7 nm)
Chaowu (9.2 nm)
Nani (9.8 nm)
Yanghua (9.5 nm)
Zhalie (1.2 nm)
Machangjie (3.0 nm)
Bangche (6.5 nm)
Shataizi (1.5 nm)
Dayu Linchang Ergongduan (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 55 nm N 12
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 52 nm W 297 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 93 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 95 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Jonê County
14.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.7 nm N Lintan County
24.8 nm S Têwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:39 2016