Yiliduo, China Page

Other names: 依里多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2365 Longitude 86.9398 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 86° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiliduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiliduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiliduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lieding (3.6 nm)
Seya (5.0 nm)
Zhujie (6.4 nm)
Tunong (6.5 nm)
Guma (3.4 nm)
Lale (3.4 nm)
Babeizong (4.3 nm)
Hasuolong (6.8 nm)
Awu (3.5 nm)
Rongnu (5.2 nm)
Rongxia (6.2 nm)
Ningga (3.4 nm)
Qingzha (4.0 nm)
Yatuo (4.3 nm)
Gongpin (4.4 nm)
Jianzong (4.4 nm)
Maduo (4.7 nm)
Kabuqie (5.4 nm)
Kenong (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 86 nm S 188
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 93 nm S 186 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 94 nm W 229
VNPL PPL Small Phaplu Airport Phaplu 104 nm S 190 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 124 nm S 222 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Dobê
10.9 nm N Zhabsang
11.2 nm E Kaika, Tibet
11.9 nm E Ngamringxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016