Woxing, China Page

Other names: 我行

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1805 Longitude 91.0284 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 91° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Woxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenggecun (1.4 nm)
Quxixiari (5.5 nm)
Zhongmai (3.9 nm)
Zhongcun (4.8 nm)
Chacun (5.2 nm)
Longla (6.1 nm)
Sebo (6.6 nm)
Jiansha (1.8 nm)
Dangba (4.0 nm)
Woma (0.7 nm)
Gujucun (1.7 nm)
Dadui (3.0 nm)
Lawolong (4.2 nm)
Menqie (5.0 nm)
Tingcun (4.9 nm)
Zengzhui (5.1 nm)
Lajiaocun (5.7 nm)
Zelanggunba (6.1 nm)
Meixiu (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 39 nm S 202 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 57 nm E 128
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 61 nm S 154 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 67 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 83 nm S 201 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S 28th parallel north
10.9 nm S 91st meridian east
14.0 nm NE Lhozhag County
15.8 nm NW Garbo, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016