Sebo, China Page

Other names: 色拨

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2892 Longitude 91.0130 Altitude (feet) 13818
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 91° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 4211
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sebo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sebo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longla (1.0 nm)
Quxixiari (4.2 nm)
Yuemu (5.0 nm)
Quxicun (5.5 nm)
Zhongmai (6.0 nm)
Sangyucun (6.0 nm)
Chumcun (7.7 nm)
Dega (5.7 nm)
Cucun (6.7 nm)
Gucu (6.7 nm)
Chacun (4.8 nm) Zhongcun (2.2 nm)
Zhongmai (5.0 nm)
Shenggecun (5.8 nm)
Woxing (6.6 nm)
Woma (7.2 nm)
Dangba (7.1 nm)
Jiansha (7.6 nm)
Gujucun (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 45 nm S 198 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 60 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 62 nm E 132
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 67 nm S 156 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 89 nm S 199 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Lhozhag County
11.4 nm NW Garbo, Tibet
17.4 nm S 28th parallel north
17.4 nm S 91st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:54 2016