Wotuoka, China Page

Other names: 涡托卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0903 Longitude 96.3997 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 96° 23' 59E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wotuoka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotuoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotuoka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naniba (1.4 nm)
Zhouqianma (4.1 nm)
Jiajiu (4.6 nm)
Nalongda (5.2 nm)
Muqiongda (6.1 nm)
Mixiong (0.6 nm)
Suoriduida (4.5 nm)
Sexinong (5.5 nm)
Baxiarichu (5.6 nm)
Duoma (6.6 nm)
Gexung (6.6 nm)
Wachada (6.7 nm)
Youjindeda (7.7 nm)
Junjunnong (8.0 nm)
Xiema (2.9 nm)
Xiemacun (3.0 nm)
Laniba (5.4 nm)
Qumaxue (7.5 nm)
Xiongzong (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 48 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Karmardo
13.4 nm S Xabyai
13.4 nm S Marri, Tibet
12.0 nm NW Logtang
12.6 nm NE Akong Rinpoche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:36 2016