Youjindeda, China Page

Other names: 有金德达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2050 Longitude 96.4671 Altitude (feet) 13467
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 4104
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youjindeda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjindeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjindeda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junjunnong (1.3 nm)
Sexinong (2.6 nm)
Wachada (3.3 nm)
Gexung (3.4 nm)
Duoma (3.5 nm)
Shenbinda (5.2 nm)
Junjunga (1.9 nm)
Jinglincun (3.0 nm)
Guolongcun (4.3 nm)
Kanxiatong (4.6 nm)
Jiqingcun (4.6 nm)
Guoge (5.4 nm)
Youjinka (1.3 nm)
Banggacun (1.8 nm)
Naguoka (2.3 nm)
Ejunda (4.4 nm)
Lazecun (5.2 nm)
Baxiarichu (2.3 nm)
Suoriduida (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Karmardo
6.8 nm E Akong Rinpoche
9.8 nm N Naizha
11.0 nm NW Chamoling
12.0 nm N Racaka
12.7 nm NE Macala
14.6 nm N Chongkü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:33 2016