Weilang, China Page

Other names: 卫朗

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4176 Longitude 91.7082 Altitude (feet) 15121
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 91° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 4608
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weilang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoru (4.3 nm)
Kare (5.6 nm)
Nongchi (5.7 nm)
Baga (2.0 nm)
Saniancun (4.2 nm)
Sangqu (5.0 nm)
Sangyi (5.4 nm)
Caquduikacun (5.7 nm)
Queruocun (6.4 nm)
Gajia (6.8 nm)
Pokabu'er (6.9 nm)
Baqingcun (4.1 nm)
Molasongke (6.7 nm)
Sheren (2.3 nm)
Se Ercun (3.2 nm)
Nairu Namuqicun (4.9 nm)
Abudacun (6.6 nm)
Benggacun (6.5 nm)
Quduolu (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 64 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE Gyarubtang
9.2 nm N Maindu
10.8 nm SE Lhomar
16.3 nm NE Dangqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:49 2016