Quduolu, China Page

Other names: 曲多鲁

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3276 Longitude 91.6112 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 19' 39N Long (DMS) 91° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quduolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quduolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quduolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemagongma (3.0 nm)
Xiangdui (3.6 nm)
Nairi (5.9 nm)
Cangqin (5.9 nm)
Shananong (6.4 nm)
Kare (2.0 nm)
Cangqingcun (4.2 nm)
Nongchi (7.2 nm)
Nairu Namuqicun (3.2 nm)
Sheren (5.4 nm)
Diwu Genangbacun (6.5 nm)
Guqingma (6.5 nm)
Qutulong (1.8 nm)
Dalucun (2.3 nm)
Madezha (2.5 nm)
Dalu (3.2 nm)
Ma'erniucun (4.6 nm)
Bagade'er (4.9 nm)
Boweigecun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 57 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Chalükong
11.4 nm E Gyarubtang
13.1 nm S List of highest cities in the world
14.6 nm N Maindu
13.2 nm E Lhomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:16 2016