Tuncangcun, China Page

Other names: 吞仓村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8593 Longitude 93.4333 Altitude (feet) 11952
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 33N Long (DMS) 93° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 3642
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuncangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuncangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuncangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangmacun (1.3 nm)
Rixoi (2.5 nm)
Bangmacun (2.7 nm)
Laiyicun (3.0 nm)
Songmucaicun (3.3 nm)
Luomu (6.2 nm)
Xucun (7.4 nm)
Dongxiong (7.4 nm)
Laiyi (7.9 nm)
Gecang (8.3 nm)
Baxue (3.0 nm)
Yugong (3.3 nm)
Balongcun (6.5 nm)
Dazha (7.1 nm)
Xirikacun (1.0 nm)
Gamucun (1.6 nm)
Ranmuzhang (3.7 nm)
Xirika (3.8 nm)
Danni (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 39 nm E 112
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 54 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 66 nm S 141
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 100 nm S 159 Air India Regional
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 112 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Gyêmdong
8.5 nm W Lhünzê County
12.6 nm N Rixoi
14.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
14.9 nm NW Tunggar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016