Laiyicun, China Page

Other names: 来义村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8684 Longitude 93.3774 Altitude (feet) 12168
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 93° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 3708
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laiyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiyicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luomu (4.0 nm)
Xucun (4.4 nm)
Dongxiong (4.5 nm)
Baxue (2.2 nm)
Yugong (2.4 nm)
Gecang (5.9 nm)
Balongcun (6.9 nm)
Liecun (7.3 nm)
Kangmacun (1.8 nm)
Tuncangcun (3.0 nm)
Xirikacun (3.9 nm)
Gamucun (4.6 nm)
Ranmuzhang (6.0 nm)
Songmucaicun (0.5 nm)
Rixoi (0.7 nm)
Bangmacun (1.1 nm)
Xirika (4.2 nm)
Danni (4.2 nm)
Laiyi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 42 nm E 111
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 56 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 69 nm S 139
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 101 nm S 157 Air India Regional
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 110 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Lhünzê County
8.3 nm NE Gyêmdong
12.8 nm N Rixoi
12.2 nm NW Tunggar
14.3 nm NW Nangxian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:05 2016