Tunboda, China Page

Other names: 屯波达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8993 Longitude 91.5372 Altitude (feet) 12995
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 91° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 3960
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tunboda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tunboda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangnida (0.7 nm)
Jizhu (3.6 nm)
Chongmaigangcun (4.2 nm)
Mailonggang (4.5 nm)
Damagang (4.6 nm)
Egemending (4.3 nm) Luguo (1.6 nm)
Gakasa (2.3 nm)
Pami (2.6 nm)
Luopucun (2.5 nm)
Zhamuduo (2.9 nm)
Asu (3.4 nm)
Kuba (4.5 nm)
Gele (2.0 nm)
Pengbo Nongchang (3.8 nm)
Tanggaguocun (3.8 nm)
Nongchang (4.7 nm)
Dazi (5.2 nm)
Zhaxigangcun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 42 nm N 325
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 48 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Tanggar
8.8 nm SW Gandaingoin
10.7 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.0 nm SE Gyama Palace
12.2 nm N Ngarnang
10.9 nm E Kunggar
12.8 nm SE Maizhokunggar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:04 2016