Damagang, China Page

Other names: 达玛杠

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.9340 Longitude 91.4585 Altitude (feet) 12939
Lat (DMS) 29° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 91° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 3943
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Damagang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damagang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuepu (3.7 nm)
Kalonggunba (4.0 nm)
Leding (4.6 nm)
Shuigang (5.1 nm)
Lemai (5.2 nm)
Mailonggang (1.4 nm)
Bangguogang (3.1 nm)
Bugang (4.5 nm)
Lagang (4.6 nm)
Tanggu (4.7 nm)
Galai (5.0 nm)
Kaduo (5.0 nm)
Naiqiong (5.0 nm)
Qiangnida (3.9 nm)
Tunboda (4.6 nm)
Jizhu (1.6 nm)
Chongmaigangcun (3.6 nm)
Ledinggang (4.3 nm)
Magang (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 38 nm N 328
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 47 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Tanggar
10.0 nm S Gandaingoin
10.2 nm N Ngarnang
9.6 nm W Lhunzhub Nongchang
10.2 nm W Zongxoi
12.1 nm S List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:12 2016