Qianjinwa, China Page

Other names: 千金娃

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.0965 Longitude 94.7097 Altitude (feet) 14435
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 94° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 4399
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianjinwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjinwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjinwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengka (1.5 nm)
Guoyucun (2.1 nm)
Mengdacun (2.5 nm)
Zhineicun (3.0 nm)
Songxu (5.7 nm)
Zongqing (5.7 nm)
Jipu (6.1 nm)
Duomeika (4.1 nm)
Pajuka (4.4 nm)
Qurongka (6.1 nm)
Tuika (6.4 nm)
Kangwanglie (2.9 nm)
Suocun (4.5 nm)
Jiagangcun (4.3 nm)
Jia'erjie (4.7 nm)
Jiagong (5.4 nm)
Duicun (5.7 nm)
Kongjia (5.7 nm)
Xubacun (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Sadêng
13.9 nm SE Domartang
21.8 nm W Sato, Tibet
22.7 nm E Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:14 2016