Duomeika, China Page

Other names: 多妹卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.1555 Longitude 94.7484 Altitude (feet) 13494
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 94° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 4112
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duomeika Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomeika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomeika Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pajuka (3.1 nm)
Qurongka (4.2 nm)
Zhineicun (4.5 nm)
Mengdacun (5.3 nm)
Songxu (6.1 nm)
Tuika (6.3 nm)
Qiedingka (7.0 nm)
Jiburongka (5.8 nm)
Galoka (7.9 nm)
Jiagong (4.5 nm)
Guolongcun (5.9 nm)
Duomuxue (6.1 nm)
Kangwanglie (3.8 nm)
Qianjinwa (4.1 nm)
Jia'erjie (4.2 nm)
Jiagangcun (4.8 nm)
Zhengka (5.1 nm)
Guoyucun (5.9 nm)
Suocun (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Sadêng
16.7 nm S Domartang
21.6 nm NE Padain
21.3 nm E Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:33 2016