Pugucun, China Page

Other names: 普故村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8273 Longitude 95.1250 Altitude (feet) 15226
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 38N Long (DMS) 95° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 4640
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pugucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pugucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geqiong (1.7 nm)
Geqing (2.7 nm)
Dacaika (3.4 nm)
Bogema (4.7 nm)
Jichaka (4.7 nm)
Ningke (5.3 nm)
Zeqiongka (3.5 nm)
Bengtongxi (4.5 nm)
Mawu (4.6 nm)
Charicun (4.9 nm)
Dayalong (5.8 nm)
Cangwunong (1.3 nm)
Youlongnong (1.9 nm)
Dingnong (2.1 nm)
Guochacun (3.1 nm)
Shengkacun (3.4 nm)
Gangqing (1.7 nm)
Yahai (1.7 nm)
Yulong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 100 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Gamqen
14.4 nm N Chili oil#Japan
16.2 nm W Domartang
21.9 nm E Ngüxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:15 2016