Jichaka, China Page

Other names: 给查卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.8045 Longitude 95.0370 Altitude (feet) 14635
Lat (DMS) 30° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 95° 2' 13E Altitude (meters) 4460
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jichaka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jichaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jichaka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genba (1.9 nm)
Jiaowa (2.0 nm)
Yepuge (2.9 nm)
Keduo Dawang (2.9 nm)
Raocun (4.8 nm)
Cuowabu (1.8 nm)
Maotonglong (1.8 nm)
Bogema (3.1 nm)
Tuoka (3.5 nm)
Geqing (3.5 nm)
Genbacun (3.6 nm)
Ningke (4.5 nm)
Mengongcun (5.2 nm)
Dacaika (1.8 nm)
Geqiong (3.3 nm)
Yulong (3.3 nm)
Yahai (4.0 nm)
Pugucun (4.7 nm)
Luoyacun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 97 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Gamqen
12.3 nm NW Domartang
16.8 nm N Chili oil#Japan
27.4 nm SW Nyenchen Tanglha Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:17 2016