Nongmenle, China Page

Other names: 弄门勒

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.5634 Longitude 91.4155 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 91° 24' 56E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongmenle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmenle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongmenle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhazaqiruo (5.4 nm)
Zhazaqiruo (7.2 nm)
Songduo (5.0 nm)
Riruo (5.9 nm)
Bairi (3.7 nm)
Dangxucun (6.8 nm)
Zhixiongcun (6.8 nm)
Xuelacun (7.3 nm)
Baiyang (7.3 nm)
Dongnaga (8.0 nm)
Rongyue (8.0 nm)
Yumeicun (8.3 nm)
Jindou (8.6 nm)
Dangxu (9.1 nm)
Kaguo (8.8 nm)
Duoba (9.0 nm)
Zhixiong (9.6 nm)
Yumai (9.2 nm)
Suoba (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 51 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 63 nm S 157
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 69 nm S 210 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 78 nm S 176 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Damxoi
18.1 nm SW Lhozhag County
18.3 nm NE Chigu, Tibet
20.2 nm NW Painbo Nongchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:00 2016