Yumeicun, China Page

Other names: 玉美村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.4391 Longitude 91.4826 Altitude (feet) 14353
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 91° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 4374
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yumeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongyue (0.9 nm)
Dongnaga (2.3 nm)
Dangxucun (3.3 nm)
Zhixiongcun (3.6 nm)
Bogagunba (4.5 nm)
Dangxu (4.5 nm)
Zhixiong (4.7 nm)
Suoba (4.8 nm)
Riruo (3.8 nm)
Bairi (4.6 nm)
Jindou (1.4 nm)
Kaguo (1.6 nm)
Yumai (1.8 nm)
Zhamai (3.4 nm)
Dangxu (3.9 nm)
Jiangjiuling (2.5 nm)
Kadui (2.6 nm)
Bogacun (3.3 nm)
Boikar (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 55 nm S 157
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 59 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 65 nm S 216 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR1333 YON Small YONGPHULLA Tashigang 70 nm S 178 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 107 nm S 210 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Damxoi
18.8 nm W Lhozhag County
20.7 nm NE Chigu, Tibet
24.4 nm NE Comai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016