Kangduocun, China Page

Other names: 康多村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4366 Longitude 97.4246 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 12N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangduocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangduocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangduocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangduo (0.4 nm)
Gaodicun (0.9 nm)
Jiwaka (1.2 nm)
Ridariwa (2.1 nm)
Jindariwa (2.6 nm)
Washicun (3.4 nm)
Gongxicun (3.6 nm)
Galai (4.0 nm)
Cedama (4.1 nm)
Wadacun (4.5 nm)
Qusecun (5.2 nm)
Guodengriwa (1.9 nm)
Changduxian Muchang (4.4 nm)
Kangba (4.5 nm)
Kenku (4.5 nm)
Benkuo (5.4 nm)
Marelong (5.5 nm)
Jieqiongma (1.7 nm)
Jiari (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 86 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Lhatog
11.9 nm W Ridung
15.8 nm SE Toba, Tibet
16.4 nm NW Cêrwai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:44 2016