Jikangcun, China Page

Other names: 给康村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4387 Longitude 93.4123 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 93° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jikangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jikangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jikangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiduorong (1.5 nm)
Nalong (3.4 nm)
Zhasongcun (4.7 nm)
Garong (1.8 nm)
Dongka (3.7 nm)
Niangdacun (5.1 nm)
Angyongcun (5.5 nm)
Ripucun (5.7 nm)
Naixiucun (5.9 nm)
Satangcun (5.8 nm)
Paruocun (5.9 nm)
Jiricun (5.9 nm)
Duokacun (6.0 nm)
Riwapu (1.3 nm)
Yinduo (2.5 nm)
Dongduocun (2.3 nm)
Ka'eryue (2.3 nm)
Tikuocun (4.4 nm)
Hajie (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Garong
8.7 nm NW Ragxi
9.4 nm NE Charing, Tibet
15.5 nm NW Dawatang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:33 2016