Paruocun, China Page

Other names: 杷若村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5312 Longitude 93.3735 Altitude (feet) 13441
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 93° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 4096
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Paruocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paruocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paruocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satangcun (0.3 nm)
Daliema Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Dalieya Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Guonacun (2.2 nm)
Gangtangcun (2.8 nm)
Lawucun (3.2 nm)
Peitangcun (3.4 nm)
Satangchong (4.0 nm)
Jiefang (4.1 nm)
Gangtang (4.1 nm)
Duojiduo (2.8 nm)
Dongqinduo (4.3 nm)
Gerongku (4.4 nm)
Naixiucun (1.0 nm)
Angyongcun (1.3 nm)
Ripucun (2.6 nm)
Niangdacun (3.8 nm)
Dongka (2.3 nm)
Garong (4.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Garong
4.6 nm W Ragxi
7.6 nm E Charing, Tibet
11.6 nm W Dawatang
13.7 nm NW Qagzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016