Jiarenu, China Page

Other names: 加热奴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.1469 Longitude 91.4256 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 91° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiarenu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiarenu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiarenu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naiqiongcun (1.3 nm)
Cilong (2.2 nm)
Rubacun (3.2 nm)
Pangduo (7.0 nm)
Ningbugang (7.1 nm)
Linzhou (7.2 nm)
Jiangduo (3.5 nm)
Xiongdui (3.5 nm)
Renmo (5.4 nm)
Gali (4.0 nm)
Qiazha (5.0 nm)
E'ami (5.4 nm)
Yongdacun (5.8 nm)
Penggang (6.4 nm)
Zengka (6.8 nm)
Aduicun (6.7 nm)
Kedu (7.4 nm)
Naiqiong (2.7 nm)
Lingbuchong (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 27 nm N 317
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 57 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
4.8 nm SE Ngarnang
7.3 nm NW Poindo
10.8 nm NE Reting Monastery
12.9 nm N Lhünzhub County
12.3 nm SW Lhunzhub Nongchang
13.6 nm SW Zongxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:58 2016