Yongdacun, China Page

Other names: 佣达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0781 Longitude 91.5052 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 91° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingbuchong (1.5 nm)
Naiqiong (3.2 nm)
Jiarenu (5.8 nm)
Gali (2.1 nm)
E'ami (3.0 nm)
Aduicun (4.5 nm)
Penggang (1.8 nm)
Kedu (1.8 nm)
Lagangcun (2.2 nm)
Zengka (2.3 nm)
Abucun (2.6 nm)
Mazha (2.9 nm)
Quebu (4.5 nm)
Bugangcun (4.4 nm)
Qurecun (4.9 nm)
Tanggu (4.6 nm)
Lagang (4.6 nm)
Bugang (4.7 nm)
Bangguogang (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 33 nm N 317
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 56 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Ngarnang
10.1 nm NW List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
13.9 nm N Reting Monastery
12.9 nm NW Poindo
12.9 nm SW Lhunzhub Nongchang
13.6 nm E Zaxoi
14.1 nm SW Zongxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016