Jiamuna, China Page

Other names: 甲木那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4464 Longitude 92.1367 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 92° 8' 12E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiamuna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiamuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiamuna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renmaoxiongcun (2.3 nm)
Senixiongcun (2.6 nm)
Tuoge (2.9 nm)
Cuonongque (3.1 nm)
Gandengkangsa (3.9 nm)
Luomujipu (2.4 nm)
Duodi (3.7 nm)
Dagapu (3.7 nm)
Guoxiongcun (3.8 nm)
Deji (3.8 nm)
Dagapucun (3.9 nm)
Daligaluo (3.8 nm)
Jiamupuma (0.9 nm)
Jiaxiongcun (2.7 nm)
Pulu (3.8 nm)
Duolige (2.4 nm)
Duokongbo (2.6 nm)
Guo'ermucun (3.3 nm)
Xikeku (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Nagqu Prefecture
7.5 nm W Naqu Railway Station
7.6 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
11.5 nm S Dagring
14.1 nm S Bênqungdo
13.8 nm NE Gyablung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:00 2016