Daligaluo, China Page

Other names: 达里嘎洛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4955 Longitude 92.0902 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 44N Long (DMS) 92° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2360

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daligaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daligaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daligaluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nameqian (1.8 nm)
Nagqu (2.0 nm)
Kerecun (4.2 nm)
Lamending Langma (3.4 nm) Dagapu (0.6 nm)
Deji (0.6 nm)
Dagapucun (1.9 nm)
Luomujipu (2.7 nm)
Guoxiongcun (3.8 nm)
Jiamupuma (4.3 nm)
Duodi (4.1 nm)
Tuoge (1.0 nm)
Senixiongcun (1.8 nm)
Cuonongque (1.9 nm)
Ricanbo (3.3 nm)
Jiamuna (3.8 nm)
Renmaoxiongcun (4.3 nm)
Numa (4.6 nm)
Gandengkangsa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 80 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Nagqu Prefecture
6.0 nm SW Naqu Railway Station
6.0 nm SW List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
13.7 nm NE Gyablung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:43 2016