Gonglade, China Page

Other names: 工拉得

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4288 Longitude 97.8209 Altitude (feet) 12854
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 97° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 3917
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gonglade Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonglade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonglade Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gabaonong (0.7 nm)
Bisegong (1.5 nm)
Ri'azeka (1.7 nm)
Niepeika (2.0 nm)
Tangguoda (2.4 nm)
Moxika (2.4 nm)
Zhongqin (3.0 nm)
Niexiegong (3.1 nm)
Bayigong (3.5 nm)
Shagacun (3.7 nm)
Dingke (4.1 nm)
Yeleka (4.0 nm)
Laixiu (4.4 nm)
Gangduo (4.4 nm)
Momogong (4.7 nm)
Yeji (3.9 nm)
Nianba (4.4 nm)
Yaji (1.9 nm)
Shaga (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 46 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Dainkognubma
9.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.2 nm E 98th meridian east
18.7 nm N Jomda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:45 2016