Danaqiong, China Page

Other names: 打哪穷

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.3945 Longitude 88.8844 Altitude (feet) 12155
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 88° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 3704
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danaqiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaqiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danaqiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chho Thuibe (3.4 nm)
Sherathang (3.5 nm)
Qianggedang (1.5 nm)
Chunpitang (1.9 nm)
Dongqinggang (2.8 nm)
Qumuduonuba (3.5 nm)
Qiema (3.5 nm)
Bajiang (0.9 nm)
Beimugang (1.0 nm)
Chunpi (1.0 nm)
Galingang (1.3 nm)
Ganggu (1.3 nm)
Linmatang (1.4 nm)
Qiema (1.5 nm)
Qingri (1.6 nm)
Rubinggang (1.7 nm)
Zhuju (2.1 nm)
Asang (3.6 nm)
Kupup (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 14 nm W 260
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 28 nm E 88 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 52 nm S 214 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 65 nm S 221 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 63 nm W 267 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Chumbi Valley
3.5 nm NE Xarsingma
3.7 nm W Sherathang
4.1 nm SE List of tripoints
4.6 nm SW Lake Menmecho
5.8 nm N Yadong County
6.5 nm W Lake Tsomgo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:07 2016