Chunpitang, China Page

Other names: 春丕淌

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 27.4212 Longitude 88.8647 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 16N Long (DMS) 88° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chunpitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunpitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunpitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chho Thuibe (3.1 nm)
Tekhug (4.3 nm)
Qumuduonuba (2.1 nm)
Chunpei (3.5 nm)
Dongqinggang (2.0 nm)
Qianggedang (2.2 nm)
Bajiang (2.3 nm)
Beimugang (2.3 nm)
Chunpi (2.3 nm)
Galingang (2.4 nm)
Ganggu (2.4 nm)
Linmatang (2.4 nm)
Qiema (2.4 nm)
Qingri (2.5 nm)
Rubinggang (2.5 nm)
Zhuju (2.7 nm)
Qiema (3.2 nm)
Danaqiong (1.9 nm)
Sherathang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 13 nm W 253
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 29 nm E 91 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 52 nm S 213 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 66 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 62 nm W 266 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Chumbi Valley
3.4 nm SW Sherathang
3.7 nm E Xarsingma
4.6 nm NE Yadong County
5.1 nm SW Lake Menmecho
6.0 nm SE List of tripoints
6.0 nm SW Lake Tsomgo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:17 2016