Dahailongcun, China Page

Other names: 达海龙村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2372 Longitude 99.0664 Altitude (feet) 10410
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 14N Long (DMS) 99° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 3172
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahailongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahailongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahailongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahailong (0.9 nm)
Yageding (1.3 nm)
Nizizhongba (2.3 nm)
Zhuoba (4.4 nm)
Qugong (5.0 nm)
Yaziya (1.9 nm)
Lurendi (3.5 nm)
Changwangge (4.0 nm)
Nakangluowa (4.6 nm)
Geliang Xicun (5.1 nm)
Najiao (4.0 nm)
Anliding (4.2 nm)
Ruiwa (4.6 nm)
Gonghuo (4.6 nm)
Renonggong (2.1 nm)
Dela (3.0 nm)
Junnong (3.4 nm)
Laqingka (4.0 nm)
Junding (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 92 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 123 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.1 nm SW 99th meridian east
12.4 nm W Qizhong
21.2 nm W Cêngdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:53 2016